Accident Summary Nr: 142805.015 - Employee dies of carbon monoxide poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1572757.015 | 01/07/2022 | 484121 | Crowell Trucking |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 6, 2022, an employee was making food while off the clock and died of carbon monoxide poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1572757.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |