Accident Summary Nr: 142804.015 - Two Employees with COVID-19 infection are hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1572919.015 | 01/07/2022 | 622110 | The Montefiore Home |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on January 5, 2022, two State Tested Nursing Assistants (STNA) working in nursing home facility were reported hospitalized with COVID-19. At least one of the employee's was believed to have contracted COVID-19 from either a patient or a relative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1572919.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | ||
| 2 | 1572919.015 | 50 | F | Hospitalized injury | Licensed practical nurses |