Accident Summary Nr: 142801.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Scissor Lift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1568868.015 | 12/13/2021 | 238220 | Inno Mechanical Inc |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on December 11, 2021, an employee was repairing overhead equipment in an industrial freezer. The employee fell from an elevated scissor lift platfo rm to a concrete floor. The employee was killed due to blunt impact injuries to the head and torso.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1568868.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |