Accident Summary Nr: 14279996 - Cable repairman injured in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122119332 | 08/11/1997 | 4841 | 0 | Media One |
Abstract: Employee #1, a cable repairman, was making repairs when he fell approximately 15 feet from a ladder. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122119332 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |