Accident Summary Nr: 142792.015 - Employee?s finger is pinched between conveyor belt and rolle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547894.015 | 08/04/2021 | 561320 | Atlantic Solutions Group Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on July 12, 2021, an employee was moving portable conveyors inside a building. The employee's hand was on the conveyor belting when the belt moved backward. Her middle finger on the left hand was pinched between the belt and the back roller, resulting in a laceration. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547894.015 | 40 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |