Accident Summary Nr: 142791.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 142791.015 -- Report ID: 0522300 -- Event Date: 01/11/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1572843.01501/14/2022623110Sinceri Senior Living

Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on January 11, 2022, an employee who had been providing care in role as State Tested Nursing Assistant (STNA) died from COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1572843.015 51 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants