Accident Summary Nr: 14278915 - CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYEE KILLED BY COLLAPSING BRICK WALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103352647 | 07/06/1988 | 1542 | 0 | The Atlas Construction Co. Inc. |
| 103352639 | 07/06/1988 | 1795 | 0 | Stamford House Wrecking Co. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING IN A SHALLOW TRENCH ALONGSIDE A BRICK WALL. THE WALL SUDDENLY COLLAPSED ONTO HIM. HE DIED OF A CRUSHED CHEST.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103352647 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 103352639 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |