Accident Summary Nr: 14278832 - Employee killed when struck and crushed by crate of glass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102745635 | 12/16/1987 | 3442 | 0 | Viking Aluminum Products, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to lift a crate of glass with a forklift when the crate fell over and crushed him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102745635 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |