Accident Summary Nr: 14278543 - EMPLOYEE DIED OF HEART ATTACK WHILE AT WORK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101199313 | 07/06/1987 | 3484 | 0 | The Marlin Firearms Company |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS FOUND UNCONSCIOUS AT HIS WORK STATION AFTER HE HAD RETURNED FROM LUNCH. HE DIED OF AN APPARENT HEART ATTACK.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101199313 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |