Accident Summary Nr: 14278469 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BETWEEN DUMP BED AND FRAME OF DUMP TRUCK
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101404689 | 02/05/1987 | 0782 | 0 | Blueridge Landscaping Services |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, A DUMP TRUCK OPERATOR, WAS AT THE WINDSOR LANDFILL. HE SOMEHOW WAS CAUGHT AND CRUSHED BETWEEN THE DESCENDING DUMP BED AND THE TRUCK FRAME.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101404689 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |