Accident: 142784.015 - Employee Falls From Scaffold, Receives Multiple Fractures
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1572623.015 | 01/11/2022 | Jehova Jireh Masonry, Llc. |
At 3:30 p.m. on January 7, 2022, an employee exited onto the top tier of a scaff old as a cross section plank dislodged and the employee fell approximately twent y-eight feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to the ribs, coll ar bone, and neck.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 3 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1572623.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Brickmasons and stonemasons | FallDist: 28 FallHt:28 Cause: Exterior masonry FatCause: |