Accident Summary Nr: 14278295 - Mason killed when scaffold collapses on top of him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101682466 | 06/05/1986 | 1741 | 0 | Coppola Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, a mason, was installing the stone facade on a fireplace inside a residential building. He was underneath a tube and couple scaffold that was being used for the job when it collapsed on top of him. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101682466 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |