Accident Summary Nr: 14278261 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101678670 | 03/10/1986 | 1623 | 0 | Prospect Development Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in a trench checking the grade in preparation for laying a 20 ft pipe for a drainage system. While he was in the trench, the walls collapsed on top of him, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101678670 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |