Accident Summary Nr: 14278170 - Employee killed in 7-story fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101680346 | 11/27/1985 | 5031 | 0 | Wallboard Distributors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was loading a pump jack onto a metal platform when the platform swung out, causing him and the pump jack truck to fall seven stories. Employee #1 struck a platform on the fourth level and landed on the roof of the company truck. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101680346 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |