Accident Summary Nr: 14278139 - CRUSHED BY OVERTURNING BULLDOZER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1750066 | 04/22/1985 | 6552 | 0 | Crosswicks Corp |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS LOADING A BULLDOZER ONTO A TRAILER BY STACKING BLOCKS BEHIND THE TRAILER AND RIDING UP AND OVER THEM ONTO THE TRAILER. THE DOZER APPARENTLY REACHED A HIGH ANGLE, CAUSING IT TO FLIP OVER BACKWARDS ONTO EMPLOYEE #1 (THE OPERATOR).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1750066 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |