Accident Summary Nr: 14278022 - FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2055994 | 11/09/1984 | 1741 | 0 | D J P Masonry Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS IN THE PROCESS OF TAKING DOWN A TUBULAR WELDED SCAFFOLD. WHILE TRYING TO FREE ONE OF THE FRAMES HE APPARENTLY LOST HIS BALANCE AND FELL APPROXIMATELY 32 FEET TO THE GROUND.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2055994 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |