Accident Summary Nr: 14277214 - CONTACT WITH TABLE SAW BLADE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2065050 | 10/30/1984 | 3089 | 0 | New England Pacific Corporation |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE WAS CUTTING AN ACRYLIC DOME FOR A SKYLIGHT DOWN TO SIZE ON A TABLE SAW WHEN HIS LEFT HAND CAME IN CONTACT WITH THE ROTATING SAW BLADE, SEVERING ALL FOUR FINGERS.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2065050 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |