Accident Summary Nr: 142756.015 - Employee fractures foot in fall from fixed ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572654.015 | 01/14/2022 | 332410 | A. Duquette & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on January 13, 2022, an employee was climbing down a fixed ladder, when he fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat a foot fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572654.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |