Accident Summary Nr: 14275028 - Employee killed in vehicle roll-over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123527079 | 05/18/1993 | 5812 | 0 | Pat'S Pizza |
Abstract: Employee #1 lost control of the motor vehicle he was driving and was thrown from it as it rolled over twice and came to rest on its roof. Employee #1 was not wearing a seat belt and died of a massive head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123527079 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |