Accident Summary Nr: 14275010 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109797704 | 09/10/1993 | 2621 | 0 | James River Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was changing an empty glue barrel at the towel line #2 machine in the converting department when he collapsed. He suffered an apparent heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109797704 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |