Accident Summary Nr: 14274542 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 117917955 | 12/24/1999 | 2411 | 0 | Sherwood Wood Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a chain saw to cut down trees when he was struck and killed by a falling tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 117917955 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |