Accident Summary Nr: 14274286 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103391033 | 12/16/1991 | 5191 | 0 | Blue Seal Feeds Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had no history of heart problems and his job required no physical labor. He died of a heart attack while standing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103391033 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |