Accident Summary Nr: 14274260 - Employee dies days after fall from loading dock
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18060731 | 01/22/1991 | 4212 | 0 | Congdon |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 a.m. on January 13, 1991, Employee #1 was waiting to load his truck with newspapers when he fell from a 41 in. high loading dock to the paved ground. He died on January 19, 1991, from massive head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18060731 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |