Accident Summary Nr: 14274245 - Employee injured in house explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18058867 | 12/07/1990 | 1794 | 0 | Northeastern General Contractors |
| 18058842 | 12/17/1990 | 1521 | 0 | Eubank Housewrights, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the leg by a flying timber from a house that exploded due to a gas leak.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18058867 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 18058842 | Occupation Not Listed |