Accident Summary Nr: 14274245 - Employee injured in house explosion

Accident Summary Nr: 14274245 -- Report ID: 0111100 -- Event Date: 12/07/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1805886712/07/199017940Northeastern General Contractors
1805884212/17/199015210Eubank Housewrights, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the leg by a flying timber from a house that exploded due to a gas leak.

Keywords: EXPLOSION, LUMBER, CONSTRUCTION, GAS LEAK, STRUCK BY, FLYING OBJECT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 18058867 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported
2 18058842 Occupation Not Listed