Accident Summary Nr: 14274146 - Employee struck and killed by dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18059717 | 11/15/1990 | 1794 | 0 | Paul J. Martin, General Contractor |
Abstract: Employee #1 walked behind a 1988 Ford 14 yard dump truck while it was in reverse. Because of his inattention, Employee #1 was struck and killed by the rear right side truck wheels. The vehicle was in compliance with all OSHA standards.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18059717 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |