Accident Summary Nr: 142738.015 - Employee breaks leg when paste tank tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1572593.015 | 01/13/2022 | 424490 | Lallemand Specialties, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 12, 2022, an employee was moving a paste tank. The paste tank the employee was moving caught on a half inch lip of the floor and tipped over, breaking the employee's leg. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1572593.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |