Accident Summary Nr: 14273502 - STRUCK BY TREE
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103392544 | 10/31/1989 | 2411 | 0 | Great Northern Paper Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed while felling a tree. The tree did not fall in the direction the employee had anticipated. He could not get out of the way and was struck by the falling tree.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103392544 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |