Accident: 14273361 - Employee Caught Between Counterweight And Bridge Member
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
100986215 | 10/12/1989 | 1791 | Moores Neron Inc. |
Employee #1 was laying out supplies while riding a bridge counterweight. His head was caught between the side of the moving counterweight and the structural steel bridge members.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100986215 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |