Accident Summary Nr: 142733.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572532.015 | 01/13/2022 | 624230 | Morrison Management Specialists, Inc. |
Abstract: On January 7, 2022, an employee was working as a dishwasher in a hospital when he tested positive for COVID-19 and was hospitalized. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572532.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Food Cleanup Worker |