Accident Summary Nr: 14273122 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103391207 | 09/25/1988 | 1623 | 0 | Floyd A. York |
Abstract: A trench that was over 10 ft deep caved in and Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103391207 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |