Accident Summary Nr: 14273122 - Employee killed in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103391207 | 09/25/1988 | 1623 | 0 | Floyd A. York |
Abstract: A trench that was over 10 ft deep caved in and Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103391207 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |