Accident Summary Nr: 14273080 - EMPLOYEE COMMITTED SUICIDE BY JUMPING OFF A ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18062943 | 08/04/1988 | 3669 | 0 | Gabriel Electronics Incorporated |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 CLIMBED TO THE ROOF OF GABRIEL ELECTRONICS AND JUMPED TO HIS DEATH. A SUICIDE NOTE WAS FOUND IN HIS JACKET POCKET.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18062943 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |