Accident Summary Nr: 14273023 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN BULLDOZER RAN OVER HIM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18065607 | 03/17/1988 | 2411 | 0 | George Landry Trucking, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 DISMOUNTED A BULLDOZER WHILE IT WAS STILL RUNNING. THE BULLDOZER SLIPPED INTO GEAR AND CRUSHED HIM TO DEATH.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18065607 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |