Accident Summary Nr: 142730.015 - Employee Dies After Being Found Unresponsive In Restroom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1549147.015 | 08/20/2021 | 3674 | 334413 | 112243 - Sumco Group |
Abstract: On August 19, 2021, an employee was found unresponsive in a restroom by coworker s. The coworkers attempted to revive the employee while the employer called for emergency services. The employee died on the scene of unspecified causes after attempts to revive him failed around 9:33 p.m.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1549147.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |