Accident Summary Nr: 142717.015 - Employee lacerates legs and hip when hit by tractor mower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572420.015 | 01/12/2022 | 115115 | Francisco Giles |
Abstract: At 01:00 p.m. on November 30, 2021, an employee was laying down sleeping when he was hit by a tractor mower. The employee was treated for cuts/lacerations on his legs and hip but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572420.015 | 58 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |