Accident Summary Nr: 142710.015 - Cashier is fatally shot during armed robbery

Accident Summary Nr: 142710.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 01/09/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1572374.01501/12/2022722513Nyc 116 Bk Qsr Inc

Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on January 9, 2022, an employee, a cashier, was working inside a store. The employee was fatally shot during an armed robbery.

Keywords: Cashier, Gun, Gunshot, Robbery, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1572374.015 19 F Fatality Cashiers