Accident Summary Nr: 14270011 - Employee killed when struck by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 14270011 -- Report ID: 0112000 -- Event Date: 07/10/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
182891207/13/198416110Anthony Julian Railroad Construction Company Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was repaving a driveway apron adjacent to a state road. He was standing or walking on the paved shoulder of the road when he was struck by a privately owned car. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, CONSTRUCTION, AUTOMOBILE, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1828912 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported