Accident Summary Nr: 14269971 - EMPLOYEES INJURED WHEN SCAFFOLDING COLLAPSES
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107415119 | 04/16/1990 | 1751 | 0 | Cycle Roofing & Carpentry, Inc. |
Abstract: Employees #1, 2, and 3 were working on pump jack scaffolding when a vertical upright broke causing them to fall to the ground. Employee #1 and 3 received non hospitalized injuries including cuts and sprains. Employee #2 was hospitalized with a fracture.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107415119 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 107415119 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 107415119 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |