Accident Summary Nr: 14269955 - EMPLOYEE FELL TO GROUND WHEN SHINGLING ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100982099 | 03/05/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Linwood Framing, Inc. |
Abstract: On March 5, 1990, Employee #1 slipped and fell to the ground, approximately 30 ft, while shingling a roof. Employee #1 did not use the catch platforms and did not wear other safety equipment such as a safety belt. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100982099 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |