Accident Summary Nr: 14269419 - Employee's fingers amputated by table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107320061 | 03/31/2004 | 1751 | 238350 | Pj Hansbury Handyman & Construction Co., Llc |
Abstract: On March 31, 2004, an employee while utilizing a table saw with a blade guard amputated two fingers of his right hand. He was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 11 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 107320061 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Helpers, construction trades | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior cladding Fatality Cause: Other |