Accident Summary Nr: 14269187 - Employee crashes through barrier

Accident Summary Nr: 14269187 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 09/16/2000
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11354662609/18/200079970Kernwood Country Club

Abstract: On September 16, 2000, an employee returning an electrically powered golf cart to a designated parking area drove the cart through a lattice barrier under a decking causing fatal injuries.

Keywords: DECKING, GOLF CART

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 113546626 Fatality Other Occupation not reported