Accident Summary Nr: 14267637 - Employee injured in fall from scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109163717 | 08/04/1994 | 1795 | 0 | Eastern Demolition Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a scissor lift removing drywall from an existing wall. He fell approximately 10 feet to the concrete floor. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109163717 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |