Accident Summary Nr: 14267629 - Employee dies after fall on walkway ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109133967 | 05/20/1994 | 1542 | 0 | J.F. White/Pkf Mark Iii J.V. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking down a wooden ramp when he fell and injured his knee. He died on May 14, 1994, as a result of his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109133967 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |