Accident Summary Nr: 14267629 - Employee dies after fall on walkway ramp

Accident Summary Nr: 14267629 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 04/14/1994
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10913396705/20/199415420J.F. White/Pkf Mark Iii J.V.

Abstract: Employee #1 was walking down a wooden ramp when he fell and injured his knee. He died on May 14, 1994, as a result of his injury.

Keywords: KNEE, RAMP, CONSTRUCTION, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109133967 Fatality Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported