Accident Summary Nr: 142672.015 - Employee falls through floor hole, receives unspecified bone
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1572133.015 | 01/12/2022 | 236118 | Donaldson Interiors, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on December 17, 2021, an employee moved materials and fell approximately twelve feet through a floor hole. The employee was hospitalized to treat an unspecified bone fracture.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Alteration or rehabilitation | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1572133.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: 13 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 0 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |