Accident Summary Nr: 14265151 - UPS employee struck and killed by automobile
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107445173 | 06/08/1990 | 4215 | 0 | United Parcel Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 of UPS was crossing the street to deliver a package to a house and was hit by a car. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107445173 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |