Accident: 142651.015 - Employee Fractures Skull On Pavement In Fall From Golf Cart
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1571942.015 | 01/11/2022 | Desert Community College District Auxiliary Services |
At 11:08 p.m. on December 15, 2021, an employee was riding in a golf cart as a p assenger when she fell out of the cart. The employee fractured her skull from im pact with the concrete pavement and required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571942.015 | 58 | F | Hospitalized injury |