Accident Summary Nr: 14264477 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN STRUCK BY JOISTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108196593 | 10/10/1989 | 5082 | 0 | Patent Scaffolding Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning joists with his back to an unsafe pile of joists. The joist pile collapsed, falling on his head. Employee #1 sustained injuries to the face.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108196593 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |