Accident Summary Nr: 14264345 - TWO EMPLOYEES FALL FROM ROOF
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108163924 | 10/23/1989 | 1751 | 0 | Triple L Carpentry |
| 108163932 | 10/23/1989 | 1542 | 0 | Caviness Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Two employees were installing roof panels. They both fell approximately 26 feet onto the hard concrete. As a result, one employee was fatally injured and the other employee received serious injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108163924 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers | ||
| 2 | 108163932 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 108163924 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |