Accident Summary Nr: 142637.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in hotel bathroom
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571900.015 | 01/10/2022 | 561320 | Sanvar Staffing Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 6, 2022, an employee was cleaning a guest room in a hotel. The employee had a medical emergency situation, an aneurism, and was found unresponsive in a hotel bathroom.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571900.015 | 62 | F | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |