Accident Summary Nr: 14262042 - EXPLOSION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 559229 | 03/19/1984 | 4931 | 0 | Louisville Gas & Electric Co |
Abstract: IT IS PRESUMED THAT BOTH EMPLOYEE #1 AND EMPLOYEE #2 WERE INVOLVED IN A GASOUS/ELECTRIC EXPLOSION IN A TUNNEL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 559229 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 559229 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |