Accident Summary Nr: 142608.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 142608.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 01/03/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1571106.01501/05/2022621112Wa317966960 - Kaiser Foundation Health Plan Of Wa

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on January 3, 2022, an employee died due to COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1571106.015 57 F Fatality Occupation not reported